Dell Powervault 132T Parts Index

 
 

Search 9 TO 5 for computer parts:

Product Categories

Battery BackUPS
CD/DVD Duplicators
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives

Hard Drive Duplicators
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers

SCSI Adaptors
SUN

Tape Drives
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how:



PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

Dell Powervault 132T Parts Index  

PowerVault Tape Backup Storage

Product Overviews
 
PowerVaultTM  backup products are designed to provide the power you need to back up large amounts of data, the simplicity to easily manage your backups and restores and the investment protection you require as you grow your environment.

The PowerVault tape backup family includes internal and external tape drives, tape autoloaders to automate the backup process, and tape libraries to allow for unattended backup and recovery. Regardless of your backup architecture, Dell can provide solutions for direct attached, LAN attached, or SAN backup to help shrink your backup window and improve application and data availability.

PowerVault 100T TR-5 Drive
PowerVault 100T Travan40 Drive
PowerVault 100T DDS4 Drive
PowerVault 110T LTO-1 Value Drive
PowerVault 110T LTO-2 Drive
PowerVault 110T DLT Drive
PowerVault 110T SDLT Drive
PowerVault 112T DLT VS80 and DDS4 Tape Rack Enclosure
PowerVault 122T DLT VS80 Autoloader
PowerVault 122T LTO Autoloader
Dell Tape Media
PowerVault 132T LTO Library
PowerVault 132T LTO-2 Library
PowerVault 132T SDLT Library
PowerVault 136T LTO-2 Library

Dat Drives

Dell Dat Tape Drives

DLT Drives
Dell DLT Tape Drives

DLT Library/Autoloader parts listing
Dell DLT Tape Drives

LTO Drives

Dell LTO Tape Drives

Part List for Dell PowerVault 132T


ADAPTER ADAPTER 4U018 ADPT,GBIC,OPTCL,1-2GB,PV132T Optical 1-2GB GBIC, PV132T
CABLE CABLE 1F701 CBL,I/O,68P/VHDCI,2FT Library to FC Router Cable, 2FT
CABLE CABLE 8948X CBL ASSY,I/O,68P,SCSI,LVD,4MT I/O SCSI Cable, 4M - Ultra High & a High Density connector
CABLE CABLE C1725 CBL,DATA,68P,HD,SCSI,1FT SCSI 68P Data Cable, 1FT
CABLE CABLE J1136 CBL,I/O,68P/VHDCI,2FT VHDCI to 68 Pin Cable, 2FT
CHASSIS KEY 4U021 KEY,LK,PV132T Key to Lock Assembly, PV132T
CHASSIS KIT 0W884 KIT,RACK,RPD-RAIL,4U,PV132T Rapid Rail Kit, PV132T
CHASSIS KIT 1W824 KIT,RACK,V-RAIL,4U,PV132T Versa Rail Kit, PV132T
CHASSIS KIT X1429 KIT,BRKT,PV132T,V2 Ear Assembly Kit (Left and Right), PV132T, V2
CHASSIS MISC 5U534 KIT,BRKT,PV132T Ear Assembly Kit (Left and Right), PV132T
CONTROLLER CARD 360MG CRD,ADPT,39160,PCI/S,U160 39160 Adaptec Dual Channel U160 SCSI HBA
DRIVE OPTION KIT 2U329 KIT,TB,2.4TB,CHAS,LDT,132T,V1 Desktop Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T - LTO1
DRIVE OPTION MISC 1X024 TAPE,CLEAN,LTO,V3 LTO Tape Cleaner, V3
DRIVE OPTION MISC 2Y365 ASSY,CARR,MGT,SDLT,PV132T SDLT Empty Magazine, PV132T
DRIVE OPTION MISC 3Y788 KIT,TB,3.4TB,CHAS,LDT,132T,V1 SDLT Desktop Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T
DRIVE OPTION MISC 3Y791 KIT,TB,3.4TB,CHAS,RACK,132T,V1 SDLT Rack Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T
DRIVE OPTION MISC K0244 KIT,TB,2.4TB,CHAS,LDT,132T,V2 LTO Desktop Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T
DRIVE OPTION MISC K0245 KIT,TB,2.4TB,CHAS,RACK,132T,V2 LTO Rack Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T
DRIVE OPTION MISC R0079 KIT,TB,4.8TB,CHAS,LDT,132T,V1 LTO - 2 Desktop Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T
DRIVE OPTION MISC R0093 KIT,TB,4.8TB,CHAS,RACK,132T,V1 LTO Rack Chassis (including Picker, P/S, Controller Board, and Other), PV132T - LTO2
DRIVE OPTION TAPE DRIVE 2Y359 TB,160GB,FH,INT,PV132,V1 SDLT Internal Tape Drive, 160GB PV132T
DRIVE OPTION TAPE DRIVE 78PEP CON,TERMR,68P,LVDSE,.05,G,SCR Terminator, external tape drive BENCHMARK
DRIVE OPTION TAPE DRIVE 7Y244 TB,100/200GB,FH,PV132T,V2 LTO Drive, 100/200GB, V2, PV132
DRIVE OPTION TAPE DRIVE H4065 TB,200/400GB,FH,PV132T,V2 LTO Drive, 200/400GB, PV132T, V2
FUNCTIONAL CABLE 460WV CBL ASSY,DATA,SCSI,EXT,TBU External SCSI-3 Data Cable - 68pin HD to 68pin HD M-M
FUNCTIONAL CABLE 6878T CORD,PWR,125V,10FT,SJT,UNSHLD 10FT Power Cord (Domestic)--Re-instated to CPL
FUNCTIONAL CARD 9Y078 BRDG,CONV,FC2MOD,PV132T,V2 Fiber Channel Card (including 4U018), V2, PV132T
FUNCTIONAL MISC 3U014 ASSY,CARR,MGT,LTO,PV132T LTO Empty Magazine, PV132T
FUNCTIONAL MISC 3U016 BRDG,CONV,FC2MOD,PV132T,V1 Fiber Cahnnel Card (including 4U018), PV132T
MISC MISC 3U015 SCANR,BRCD-OPT,ADIC,PV132T Barcode Reader, PV132T
NETWORK CABLE 0G581 CBL,LC-SC,DX,FC,25M LC-SC Cable, 25M
NETWORK CABLE 0G582 CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,25M LC-LC Cable, 25M
NETWORK CABLE 1G276 CBL,LC-SC,DX,FC,10M LC-SC Cable, 10M
NETWORK CABLE 1G277 CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,10M LC-LC Cable, 10M
NETWORK CABLE 2R389 CBL,LC-SC,DX,FC,5M,DELL/EMC LC-SC Cable, 5M
NETWORK CABLE 2R394 CBL,LC-LC,FC,5M,DELL/EMC LC-LC Cable, 5M
NETWORK CABLE 4294U CBL ASSY,SC,DPLX,FC,10M,ORNG-L 10m Fibre Channel Optical Cbl, Color Code = Orange
NETWORK CABLE 6294U CBL ASSY,SC,DPLX,FC,25M,ORNG-L 25m Fibre Channel Optical Cbl, Color Code = Orange
NETWORK CABLE 8F937 CBL,LC-SC,DX,FC,2M LC-SC Cable, 2M
NETWORK CABLE 8F940 CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,2M LC-LC Cable, 2M
NETWORK CARD 9Y356 CRD,NTWK,INTFC,ENET,ADIC,V2 Network Interface Card (Remote Management), V2
POWERSUPPLY POWERSUPPLY 3U018 PWR SPLY,408W,MOD,PV132T XXXW, Power Supply, PV132T



 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wholesale distributors of data storage drives, tape libraries, storage media and archival solutions.

9 TO 5 COMPUTER:
Global Value-Added Distribution of new, used and refurbished computer periphery by a family-owned and operated company since 1979- distributing internationally computer related peripherals on the new, used and refurbished levels. HP, COMPAQ, IBM, CISCO, 3COM, SUN, APPLE, SEAGATE, and other major branded products as well as a MAJOR focus on Mass Storage related drives, media, storage racks, tri-optic barcode labels, libraries, autoloaders, duplicators, jukeboxes, HBA's, JBOD, Raid, SAN, NAS and software solutions.

Representing storage media manufacturers like:
BASF, Canon, DEC, Dysan, Ecrix, Emtec, Exabyte, Fuji, Fujitsu, Graham, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Imation, Iomega, Kodak, Maxell, Maxoptix, Onstream, LMSI, Panasonic, PinnacleMicro, Phillips, Pioneer, Plasmon, Ricoh, Sony, Syquest, TDK, and Verbatim


Dell Powervault 132T Parts Index

9 to 5 provides cutting edge technologies from drive giants like:
ADIC, Archive, ATL, Benchmark, BreeceHill, Colorado, Compaq, DEC, Ecrix, Exabyte, EZQuest, Fujitsu, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Iomega, Irwin, Kodak, Lacie, LMSI, M4 Data, Maynard Maxtor, Maxoptix, Micronet, Mitsubishi, Mountain, OnStream, Olympus, Overland Data, Panasonic, Philips, Pinnacle Micro, Plextor, Quantum, Ricoh, Rimage, Seagate, Smart and Friendly, Sony, Spectralogic, StorageTek, Straightline, Sun, Tandberg, Teac, Tecmar, WangDat, Wangtek, Western Digital, Xcerta, Yamaha

Dell Powervault 132T Parts Index

Including all major storage platforms such as:
DLT, AIT, LTO, SUPER DLT, Mammoth, Optical, 4MM, 8MM, Magstar, Travan, ", ", Reel-to-reel, 3480, 3490, 3570, 3590, 9840, 9940, JAZ, ZIP, CDR-RW, DVD-R/RAM

And support peripherals, host adaptors, controllers, bridges, routers and enclosures from the leaders in the market with:
Adaptec, ATTO, CI DESIGN, Emulex, GadZoox, Initio, JMR, JNI, Qlogic, Slim

Dell Powervault 132T Parts Index

Since 1991, 9 TO 5 COMPUTER has been providing such top tier products to corporate data centers, government , VAR's, resellers, OEM's, and wholesalers throughout the entire global marketplace.

Whether you need a Quantum DLT tape drive, tape library, disaster recovery solution, storage media, storage racks, drive repair, backup software or professional consultation regarding your storage solution needs, contact one of our tech sales guys today!!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
© Copyright 2003.
*Price and availabilities subject to change without any notice. Not responsible for typographical errors.