Q-LOGIC PARTS INDEX

 
 
"A "
Search 9 TO 5 for computer parts:


Add this to your site

Product Catagories
Battery BackUPS
CD/DVD Duplicators
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives

Hard Drive Duplicators
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers

SCSI Adaptors
SUN

Tape Drives
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how:



PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

Q-LOGIC PARTS INDEX
 

 

 

CROSSROADS | GADZOOX | QLOGIC | EMULEX

JNI | VIXEL | BROCADE | ANTARES

Full line of new, used and refurbished Fibre Channel HBA's, drives, and RAID solutions

Call now for current market values, stock and liquidation offers

 

 

SB5200-16A SANBOX 5200 16 2GB PORTS
QLA200-E-SP 2GB 1PT PCI-X HBA FC SFF OPTIC FOR EMC AX100 ONLY
CBL-SC-SC-10M SC TO SC CBL 10M
SELECT-SANB-8A/B SELECT SRVAGR 1YR M-F NBD RESP 5X12 FOR SANB-8A/B
BRKT-STD-QLA2340 STD PCI BRKT FOR QLA2340L
SELECT-SANB2A-8A/B SELECT SVCAGR 1YR M-F NBD RESP 5X12 FOR SB2B-08
PRIME-SANB2A-8A/B PRIME SVCAGR 1YR 7X24X4 FOR SB2B-08
PRIME-SB2C-8PORT PRIME SRVAGR 1YR 7X24 4HR 8PT IO BLADE
QCP2340-CK SANBLADE CPCI FC 2GB 66 MHZ SNGL CH SFF OPTIC
QLA2310-CK SANBLADE PCI-X FC 2GB 66MHZ SNGL CH HSSDC
EXCHANGE-SB2C-16BSE WARR EXTENSION TO 3YR SANBOX2 64PT
QLA2340L-CK SANBLADE PCI/PCI-X FC 2GB 133 MHZ SNGL CH LOW PROF
CBL-LC-LC-10M LC TO LC CBL 10M FOR 2GB SWCH CONNECT
QSB2340-CK SANBLADE SBUS FC 2GB 25 MHZ SNGL CH SFF OPTIC
PRIME-SB2C-16BSE PRIME SRVAGR 1YR 7X24 4HR RESP SANBOX2 64PT BASE
EXCHANGE-SANB2A-8A/B WARR EXTENSION TO 3 YR FOR SB2B-08
SB2-BLOWERFB-BK BLOWER FROT TO BACK SANBOX2 BLACK $406.00
CBL-LC-LC-5M LC TO LC CBL 5M FOR 2GB SWCH CONNECT
PRIME-SB5200 PRIME SVCAGR 1YR 7X24X4 RESP FOR SB5200
SB2C-8PORT SANBOX2 2GB 8PT IO BLADE FOR 64PT SWCH
CBL-HSSDC-DB9-3M HSSDC TO DB9 CBL 3M FOR 2100 2200
QLA2310FL-CK SANBLADE PCI-X FC 2GB HBA 66MHZ SNGL CH LOW PROFILE
SAN-C3000 SAN CONNECTIVITY KIT 3000 1 SB5200-8PT+4 HBA+1 SFP $
QCP2202F/33-CK QLOGIC QCP2202F/33-CK CPCI FC HBA 66MHZ 2CH
EXCHANGE-SB5200 EXCHANGE WARR EXTENSION TO 3YR FOR SB5200
QLA4010-CK ISCSI PCIX-1GB SINGL PORT LC MULTI-MODE OPTI
SB5202-RACKKIT RM KIT REQUIRED FOR SB5202-XXA
QLA2302F-CK QLOGIC QLA2302F-CK PCI FC HBA 2GB DUAL PORT OPTIC
SB2C-16BSE SANBOX2 64PT 2GB MOD SWCH 16PT BASE DUAL PS/IO RM
QLA2342-CK SANBLADE PCI/PCI-X FC 2GB 133 MHZ DUAL CH SFF OPTIC
LK5200-12 SANBOX 5200 4PT UPG LIC 8 TO 12PT SWITCH
SB2-BLOWERBF-BK BLOWER BACK TO FRONT SANBOX2 BLACK
PRIME-SANB-16A/B PRIME SRVAGR 1YR 7X24 4HR RESP FOR SANB-16A/B
XPAK-COPP-09 SANBOX 5200 10GB STACK CABLE 9IN COPPER
QSB2342-CK SANBLADE SBUS FC 2GB 25 MHZ DUAL CH SFF OPTIC
QLA2200L-CK QLA2200L-CK PCI FC HBA 1PT 66MHZ 1GB COPPER
PRIME-SANB-8A/B PRIME SRVAGR 1YR 7X24 4HR RESP FOR SANB-8A/B
SB2-PS-BK POWER SUPPLY SANBOX2 BLACK
QLA2342L-CK SANBLADE PCI/PCI-X FC 2GB 133 MHZ DUAL CH LOW PROF
SB5202-08A SANBOX 5202 8 2GB PT DUAL HOT SWAP PWR
XPAK-COPP-03 SANBOX 5200 10GB STACK CABLE 3IN COPPER
SELECT-SANB2A-16A/B SELECT SRVAGR 1YR M-F NBD RESP 5X12 FOR SANB2/16
QLA2200-CK QLOGIC QLA2200-CK PCI FC HBA 1PT 66MHZ 1GB COPPER
SB2B-08A SANBOX2 8PT 2GB FC SWCH FR-REAR AIRFLOW
SB5200-12A SANBOX 5200 12 2GB PORTS
SB5200-08A SANBOX 5200 8 2GB PORTS
QLA2340-CK SANBLADE PCI/PCI-X FC 2GB 133 MHZ SNGL CH SFF OPTIC
SELECT-SANB-16H/I SELECT SRVAGR 1YR M-F NBD RESP 5X12 FOR SANB-16H/I
SFP2-SW-00 8PK SHORTWAVE LC OPTIC SFP FOR SANBOX2 SFP
SB5202-12A SANBOX 5202 12 2GB PT DUAL HOT SWAP PWR
QMS-HBA-HA-CD QLOGIC HBA FAILOVER S/W 2100 2200 2202F SERIES
SELECT-SANB-16A/B SELECT SRVAGR 1YR M-F NBD RESP 5X12 FOR SANB-16A/B
LK5200-16 SANBOX 5200 4PT UPG LIC 12 TO 16PT SWITCH
BRKT-STD-QLA2342 STD BRACKET FOR QLA2342
SB2RACKKIT-U SANBOX2 RM KIT 10-32 SCREWS
SB5200-20A SANBOX 5200 20PORTS 16 2GB PORTS 4 10GB
SB2A-128MKIT SANBOX2 16 PT 128MB MEM UPG
LK5200-20 SANBOX 5200 4PT UPG LIC 16 TO 20PT SWITCH
QLA4010C-CK ISCSI PCIX-1GB SINGL PORT COPPER RJ45
PRIME-SANB-16H/I PRIME SRVAGR 1YR 7X24 4HR RESP FOR SANB/16H
EXCHANGE-SANB2A-16A/ SANBOX2 16PT WTY EXT UPG TO 3YR ADV EXCH
SFP2-SW-03 8PK SHORTWAVE LC OPTIC SFP FOR SANBOX 5200 SFP
SB28RACKKIT-U SANBOX2 8 PT RM KIT
QLA2344-CK SANBLADE PCI/PCI-X FC 2GB 133 MHZ QUAD CH SFF OPTIC
QLA2310F-CK SANBLADE PCI-X FC 2GB HBA 66MHZ SNGL CH SFF OPTIC
EXCHANGE-SB2C-8PORT WARR EXTENSION TO 3YR 8PT IO BLADE
SB5202-16A SANBOX 5202 16 2GB PT DUAL HOT SWAP PWR
CBL-LC-SC-10M LC TO SC CBL 10M FOR 2204F/2300F/2302F
SELECT-SB2C-16BSE SELECT SRVAGR 1YR 5X12 NBD SANBOX2 64PT
QLA2200F-CK QLOGIC QLA2200F-CK PCI FC HBA 66MHZ 1GB OPT KIT 1PT
BRKT-LP-QLA2340 LP PCI BRKT FOR QLA2340 Request a Quote for BRKT-LP-QLA2340
CBL-HSSDC-HSSDC-5M HSSDC TO HSSDC CBL 5M FOR 2300
SB2RACKKIT-M SANBOX2 RM KIT METRIC
SFP2-LW-01 SFP LONGWAVE LC OPTIC 2/1 GBIT
SB2B-08B SANBOX2 8PT 2GB FC SWCH REAR-FR AIRFLOW
SAN-W2K3 SAN CONNECTIVITY KIT W2K3 1-SWCH 4-HBAS 4-CBL 8-SFP
QLA2202F-CK QLOGIC QLA2202F-CK PCI FC HBA 2 DUAL SC 66MHZ OPTIC
SELECT-SB2C-8PORT SELECT SRVAGR 1YR 5X12 NBD 8PT IO BLADE
QLA2202FS-CK QLOGIC SANBLADE FC HBA SBUS DUAL CH OPT KIT
SB5202-20A SANBOX 5202 20 PT 16 2GB PT 4 10GB DUAL HOT
SB2B-8RACKKIT-U SANBOX2 8 PT RM KIT
EXCHANGE-SANB2A WTY EXTENSION TO 3YR FOR SANB2/16
PRIME-SANB2A-16A/B PRIME SRVAGR 1YR 7X24 4HR RESP FOR SANB2/16
QCP2342-CK SANBLADE CPCI FC 2GB 66 MHZ DUAL CH SFF OPTIC
SB2A-16B QLOGIC SANBOX2 16PT 2GB FC SWCH REAR-FR AIRFLOW
SB2A-16A QLOGIC SANBOX2 16PT 2GB FC SWCH FR-REAR AIRFLOW
SELECT-SB5200 SELECT SVAGR 1YR M-F NBD RESP 5X12 FOR SB5200
SB5202-PSFANFB FRU PS FAN W/ F TO B AIRFLOW

 

IBM Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs)


The IBM 1063-Mbps Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) are laser-based, hot-pluggable, data communications transceivers for a wide range of networking applications requiring high data rates. The transceivers, which are designed for ease of configuration and replacement, are well suited for Gigabit Fibre Channel applications. The 1063-Mbps GBIC is available in both short-wavelength and long-wavelength versions, providing configuration flexibility. Users can easily add a GBIC in the field to accommodate a new configuration requirement or replace an existing device to allow for increased availability.


IBM42S10SNYAA20 - Short Wave Datasheet
IBM42S10LNYAA20 - Long Wave Datasheet

Here is a list of Fibre Channel Hardware that require GBIC parts:
Emulex
LH5000 10 port hub, with 8 open ports in need of GBIC's
Gadzoox

CAPELLIX 3130 6 port PIM with all open ports in need of GBIC's
CAPELLIX 210 3 port PIM with all open ports in need of GBIC's
CAPELLIX 2000G 8 port PIM with all open ports in need of GBIC's
Vixel
RAPPORT 1000 7 open ports all in need of GBIC's
RAPPORT 2000 W/SNMP 12 open ports all in need of GBIC's
RAPPORT 2006 W/SNMP 6 open ports in need of GBIC's
VIXEL 2100 W/ZONING 8 open ports all in need of GBIC's
VIXEL 8100 8 open ports all in need of GBIC's
VIXEL 7100 8 open GBIC ports all in need of GBIC's
VIXEL 7200 16 open GBIC ports all in need of GBIC's
Qlogic
SANB-08A 8 open ports in need of GBIC's
SANB-08B 8 open ports in need of GBIC's
SANB-16A 16 open GBIC ports all in need of GBIC's
SANB-16B 16 open GBIC ports all in need of GBIC's
SANB-16H 16 open GBIC ports all in need of GBIC's
SANB-16I 16 open GBIC ports all in need of GBIC's
Chaparral
FS1310RLVD 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS1310RHVD 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS1310RLVD-L 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS1310RHVD-L 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS110RLVD 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS1110RHVD 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS1110RLVD-L 1 open port in need of a GBIC
FS1110RHVD-L 1 open port in need of a GBIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q-LOGIC PARTS INDEX

Wholesale distributors of data storage drives, tape libraries, storage media and archival solutions.

9 TO 5 COMPUTER:
Global Value-Added Distribution of new, used and refurbished computer periphery by a family-owned and operated company since 1979- distributing internationally computer related peripherals on the new, used and refurbished levels. HP, COMPAQ, IBM, CISCO, 3COM, SUN, APPLE, SEAGATE, and other major branded products as well as a MAJOR focus on Mass Storage related drives, media, storage racks, tri-optic barcode labels, libraries, autoloaders, duplicators, jukeboxes, HBA's, JBOD, Raid, SAN, NAS and software solutions.

Representing storage media manufacturers like:
BASF, Canon, DEC, Dysan, Ecrix, Emtec, Exabyte, Fuji, Fujitsu, Graham, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Imation, Iomega, Kodak, Maxell, Maxoptix, Onstream, LMSI, Panasonic, PinnacleMicro, Phillips, Pioneer, Plasmon, Ricoh, Sony, Syquest, TDK, and Verbatim

Q-LOGIC PARTS INDEX

9 to 5 provides cutting edge technologies from drive giants like:
ADIC, Archive, ATL, Benchmark, BreeceHill, Colorado, Compaq, DEC, Ecrix, Exabyte, EZQuest, Fujitsu, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Iomega, Irwin, Kodak, Lacie, LMSI, M4 Data, Maynard Maxtor, Maxoptix, Micronet, Mitsubishi, Mountain, OnStream, Olympus, Overland Data, Panasonic, Philips, Pinnacle Micro, Plextor, Quantum, Ricoh, Rimage, Seagate, Smart and Friendly, Sony, Spectralogic, StorageTek, Straightline, Sun, Tandberg, Teac, Tecmar, WangDat, Wangtek, Western Digital, Xcerta, Yamaha

Q-LOGIC PARTS INDEX

Including all major storage platforms such as:
DLT, AIT, LTO, SUPER DLT, Mammoth, Optical, 4MM, 8MM, Magstar, Travan, ", ", Reel-to-reel, 3480, 3490, 3570, 3590, 9840, 9940, JAZ, ZIP, CDR-RW, DVD-R/RAM

And support peripherals, host adaptors, controllers, bridges, routers and enclosures from the leaders in the market with:
Adaptec, ATTO, CI DESIGN, Emulex, GadZoox, Initio, JMR, JNI, Qlogic, Slim

Q-LOGIC PARTS INDEX

Since 1991, 9 TO 5 COMPUTER has been providing such top tier products to corporate data centers, government , VAR's, resellers, OEM's, and wholesalers throughout the entire global marketplace.

Whether you need a Quantum DLT tape drive, tape library, disaster recovery solution, storage media, storage racks, drive repair, backup software or professional consultation regarding your storage solution needs, contact one of our tech sales guys today!!!!

© Copyright 2003.
*Price and availabilities subject to change without any notice. Not responsible for typographical errors.

Battery BackUPS | CD/Hard Disk Duplicators  | Compaq | FibreChannel/HBA's | Hard Drives
HP | IBM | Iomega | Networking Solutions | Media
Optical Drives | Processor/Video Upgrades | Printers | SCSI Adaptors | SUN | Tape Drives
Site Map | UMAX Scanners |
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions