PDE DRIVE ENCLOSURES

 
 
"A "
Search 9 TO 5 for computer parts:


Add this to your site

Product Catagories
Battery BackUPS
CD/DVD Duplicators
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives

Hard Drive Duplicators
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers

SCSI Adaptors
SUN

Tape Drives
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how:



PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

PDE DRIVE ENCLOSURES
 

 

 

 

Blu-ray and DVD Duplicators, Storage Enclosures, SATA Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, Network Cables, Rackmount Enclosures, SFP Cables, and much more

 

PDE Technology is a storage support solution provider and custom manufacturing company. We manufacture an array of peripherals. From cables and adapters to drive enclosures and circuit boards, we provide our customers with solutions to their storage needs.

PDE Technology provides high quality data solutions with efficient performance check in mind. Our select cables such as fibre channel cables, fiber optic cables, SAS, SATA, infiniband cables, SCSI cables, SFP cables, firewire cables, and usb cables are RoHS compliant and designed to meet your high demand in data security. We design and manufacture a diverse line of enclosures for hard drives, rackmount storage, and iSCSI technology. Our enclosures are engineered for high performance, high security, and longevity. We integrate features such as removable drive bays, direct connect drive engagement, turnkey solutions, contemporary designs, and space economy dimensions. PDE Technology also offers GigaStorATX iSCSI board in 1GbE & 10 GbE performance along with many other circuit board solutions. We provide many other data storage and transmission solutions such as cd/dvd duplicators, drive modules, custom cables, accessories, PDE Technology Storage Solutions, rackmount servers, RAID/JBOD, rail kits, and terminators. Let us help you with your data storage and transmission needs with our professional and courteous sales experts in the data storage support industry.

Click here for our complete product index

Accessories

Adapters

Bridge Boards

BLU-RAY and CD/DVD Duplicators


Custom Cables

Drive Modules

Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

Fibre Channel

Firewire

iSCSI & Enclosures

Mini-SAS

Notebook Drive Kits

Print Tower

Rackmount Enclosures, Rackmount Servers

RAID/JBOD

Rail Kits

SAS, SATA, INFINIBAND Cables

SCSI Cables

SCSI Terminators (see below Terminators)

SFP Cables


SATA Cables

Terminators

USB

Video Cables / HDMI

Wytron

ZipSpin

 

 

 

 

Click below for products!

15-Bay Models | Fortra Models

CHAPARRAL | CMD | INFORTREND | MYLEX

Accessories for Fortra Products

Click HERE for JMR WEBSTOR

 

PDE PART #: 11-1001
UPC #: 664880-10052
Model #: E501

E501Wide: Half height enclosure accommodates a wide hard drive or removable media device. Comes with redundant cooling, 2 fans-60 x 60 mm each, 40 watt covered power supply, wide TPO data cables, 15 position SCSI ID and cable. Bezel with drive activity LED.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PDE PART #: 11-1002
UPC #: 664880-10051
Model #: E501

E501 Narrow: Half height enclosure accommodates a narrow (50pin) drive such as a CD Rom, or CD Recorder, or 3.5" narrow hard drive. Comes standard with 40 watt covered power supply, 60 X 60 mm fan, Centronics narrow data cable, SCSI ID switch and cable, audio jacks with a triple option drive connector, and both open and closed bezels.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1004
UPC #: 664880-10053
Model #: E502

E502 Narrow: Full height enclosure for narrow devices. Holds one full height or two half height narrow drives. Comes with a covered 65 watt auto switching power supply, data cable, 7 position SCSI IDís and cables for two drives. 80 X 80 mm fan. Includes 2 half height faceplates with drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1005
UPC #: 664880-10054
Model #: E502

E502 Wide: Full height enclosure for wide devices. Holds one full height or two half height wide drives. Comes with a covered 65 watt auto switching power supply, wide TPO data cable, 15 position SCSI IDís and cables for two drives. 80 X 80 mm fan. Includes 2 half height faceplates with drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1006
UPC #: 664880-10055
Model #: E505

E505 Narrow: Drive enclosure for narrow devices. Accommodates 3.5" or 5.25" form factor narrow drives. Comes with 250 watts of power, narrow 50 pin data cable, 5 pieces 7 position SCSI ID switches, 2 80 x 80 fans. Includes 5half height faceplates with drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1007
UPC #: 664880-10056
Model #: E505

E505 Wide: Drive enclosure for wide devices. Accommodates 3.5" or 5.25" form factor wide drives. Comes with 250 watts of power, wide 68 pin TPO data cable, 5 pieces 15 position SCSI ID switches, 2 80 X 80 mm fans. Includes 5 half height faceplates with drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1008
UPC #: 664880-10057
Model #: E509

E509 Narrow: Drive enclosure for narrow devices. Accommodates 3.5" or 5.25" form factor narrow drives. Comes with 300 watts of power, narrow 50 pin data cable,9 pieces 7 position SCSI ID switches, 2 80 X 80 mm fans. Includes 9 half height faceplates with drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1009
UPC #: 664880-10058
Model #: E509

E509 Wide: Drive enclosure for wide devices. Accommodates 3.5" or 5.25" form factor wide drives. Comes with 300 watts of power, wide 68 pin data cable, 9 pieces 15 position SCSI ID switches, 2 80 X 80 mm fans. Includes 9 half height faceplates with drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1010
UPC #: 664880-10087
Model #: E502

E502 Narrow: Full height enclosure, HD 50, dual drive. Full height enclosure for 2 narrow drives. Comes with a covered 65 watt power supply, 80mm fan, audio jacks, HD50 I/O, and 1/2 removable faceplates.

 

 

PDE PART #: 11-1011
UPC #: 664880-10088
Model #: E502W3

E502W3: Full height enclosure, wide SCSI, 3 drive/HDD. Full height enclosure for wide devices. Holds one full height or three 3 1/2" half height wide drives. Comes with a covered 65 watt auto switching power supply, wide TPO data cable, 15 position SCSI IDís and cables for three drives. 80 X 80 mm high volume fan. Includes 2 half height faceplates with three drive activity LEDís.

 

PDE PART #: 11-1012
UPC #: 664880-10089
Model #: E502DLT

E502DLT: Full height enclosure for wide DLT drives. Holds one full height drive. Comes with a covered 65 watt auto switching power supply, wide TPO data cable, 15 position SCSI ID and cable. 80 X 80 mm high volume fan.

 

 

PDE PART #: 11-1013
UPC #: 664880-10090
Model #: E502W5

E502W5: Full height enclosure for wide devices. Holds one full height or 5 LP hard drives or 3 half height wide hard drives. Comes with a covered 65 watt auto switching power supply, wide TPO data cable, 15 position SCSI IDís and cables for two drives. 80 X 80 mm high volume fan. Includes 2 half height faceplates with five drive activity LEDís.

 

 

PDE PART #: 11-1014
UPC #: 664880-10091
Model #: E502

E502 Narrow: Full height enclosure, dual drive/ c-50 Full height enclosure for narrow devices. Holds one full height or two half height narrow drives. Comes with a covered 65 watt auto switching power supply, data cable, 7 position SCSI IDís and cables for two drives. 80 X 80 mm fan. Includes 2 half height faceplates with drive
activity LEDíS

 

 

PDE PART #: 1394
Firewire Enclosure or 1394 Enclosure

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

PDE Part #:
11-1038 Wide TPO
11-1072 Narrow HD50
11-1093 Wide TPO, Black
11-1058 FC Dual Loop
11-1098 USB2 HDD
11-1055 Narrow C50 1394-A TA
11-1092 FC Single Loop
11-1094 Wide VHDCI

E101 3.5" SCSI/FIBRE CHANNEL/1394/LVD DRIVE ENCLOSURE provides an external housing solution for a 3.5" drive with power, cooling and interface.Turnkey solution includes: Dedicated bezel for drive, Data cables and SCSI id, Drive mounting hardware, Black or Beige, Convenient id switch mounted on back panel, Snap out front bezel, "Easy" mount drive bracket, 60 mm fan for superior cooling, Covered power supply reduces interference.

PDE PART #: 11-1018 3.5Ē HDD Wide
11-1020 3.5Ē REM. Media Wide
11-1022 Universal Distribution (HDD, CD, Tape, bezels inc.)
11-2007 CD w/ HD50 I/O
11-1019 CD w/C50 I/O
11-1021 3.5Ē REM. Media Narrow (1Ē or 1/2 height)
11-1023 5.25Ē TAPE DRIVE

UPC#: 664880-1020561
Model #: E301

E301: SCSI Drive Enclosure Provides an external housing solution for a 5.25" or 3.25" drive. Stackable and convertible. All drive types stack with universal footprint and enclosure can be mounted vertically or horizontally.

ADAPTERS
14-1193 Adapter 13W3F HDD15M Sun Monitor
14-1191 Adapter 13W3M HDD15F Sun Monitor
14-1316 Loop Back DB9F-DB25F
14-1468 Adapter DB25F-DB9M
14-1362 Loop Back DB25M
14-1343 Adapter Null DB9M-F
14-1325 Adapter Null DB9F-DB9F
14-1403 Adapter Null DB9M-M
14-1448 Adapter DVIF - VGA M
14-1361 Adapter DVIM - VGA F
14-1526 Adapter Null DB25M-F
14-1114 Adapter SCSI 1-3 C50F-HD68M
14-1199 Adapter .8MM VHDCI-DIP68
14-1113 Adapter SCSI 1-3 C50M-HD68F
14-1060 Drive Kit 3.5" Apple 9600
14-1059 Drive Kit 3.5" Apple 7200
14-1399 1394 / USB Combo Interface Kit with Bracket
14-1322 Adapter MINIDINM - 2XMINIDINF
14-1489 Adapter DVI to Component
14-1115 RJ45 CAT5 Plug Solid
14-1528 900GHZ 4 Way Splitter
14-1317 Audio Jack Phone Plug 3.5MM Stereo
14-1314 Adapter 3.5MM - 2 X 3.5 MM Audio Plug
14-1313 Adapter MINIDIN PS/2 F-F
14-1263 Adapter PS/2M-ATF
14-1202 Adapter HD68M-50M Offset
14-1011 Adapter HPD68F-IDC50F Molded
14-1421 Adapter 68F - 50M
14-1108 Adapter with TERM. 68-50 Male
14-1010 Adapter HPD68M-50M Molded
14-1094 Modular Adapter DB25M-RJ45
14-1440 Modular Adapter DB15-RJ45
14-1330 Modular Adapter DB9F-RJ12
14-1329 Modular Adapter DB9M-RJ12
14-1328 Modular Adapter DB25M-RJ12
14-1319 Modular Adapter DB15M-RJ45
14-1095 Modular Adapter DB25F-RJ45
14-1096 Modular Adapter DB9F-RJ45
14-1308 USB Gender Changer A Type F-F
14-1475 Adapter USB A/M to B/F Changer
14-1519 Adapter USB B/M to B/M Changer
14-1435 Adapter USB M-PS/2 F
14-1311 Adapter USB F-PS/2 M 6"
14-1512 Adapter USB A/F to B/F Changer
14-1508 Adapter USB A M/M Gender Changer
14-1006 Adapter SCA 80 Pin to .1" Pitch 50 Pin Male
14-1007 Adapter SCA 80 Pin to HD68 Female
14-1008 Adapter SCA80F - BH50M & HPD68F
14-1021 Adapter SCA80F-BH50M & HPD68F & 9 Line Term.
14-1038 80 Pin SCA LVD or SCA Ultra Hard Drive to 68 Pin Female Connector
14-1119 Adapter HD50 - IDC50
14-1200 Adapter SCA80-HD68F LVD U-320
14-1351 Adapter HD68F-F on Hanger Bkt
14-1205 Adapter Slim CD ROM
14-1206 Adapter Slim FDD
14-1500 Adapter RJ11 Y-Splitter 1M-2F
14-1360 Inline Coupler RJ12 Cross
14-1538 Inline Coupler RJ12 Straight
14-1307 Inline Coupler 8P 8C Straight
14-1628 Power Adapter for SATA

BRIDGE BOARDS
14-1601 Bridge board connecting USB host to SATA or ATA hard disc drive
14-1602 Bridge board connecting USB or Firewire 1394 host to SATA hard disc drive

CABLES

29-0509 VGA Cable HD15M-M 6'
29-0517 VGA Cable HD15M-M 10'
29-0512 VGA Cable HD15M-M 25'
29-0496 VGA Cable HD15M-M 50'
29-0446 VGA Cable HD15M-M 100'
29-0783 VGA EXT Cable HD15M-F 3'
29-0516 VGA EXT Cable HD15M-F 6'
29-0503 VGA EXT Cable HD15M-F 10'
29-0513 VGA EXT Cable HD15M-F 15'
29-0447 VGA EXT Cable HD15M-F 25'
29-0165 VGA EXT Cable HD15M-F 35'
29-1340 Firewire 4PM-4PM 3'
29-1218 Firewire 4PM-4PM 10'
29-1341 Firewire 4PM-6PM 3'
29-1342 Firewire 4PM-6PM 10'
29-0400 Firewire 6PM-6PM 3'
29-0399 Firewire 6PM-6PM 6'
29-1343 Firewire 6PM-6PM 10'
29-0682 USB 2.0 A/B 3'
29-0401 USB 2.0 A/B 6'
29-0620 USB 2.0 A-A M-F 6'
29-0622 USB 2.0 A-A M-M 6'

Drive Modules
14-1232-04 E100 SCSI/LVD BLACK 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1232-01 E100 SCSI/LVD BEIGE 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1230-04 E100 ATA IBM/HIT/SEA BLACK 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1230-01 E100 ATA IBM/HIT/SEA BEIGE 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1231-04 E100 ATA MAXTOR BLACK 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1231-01 E100 ATA MAXTOR BEIGE 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1429-04 E100 ATA WD BLACK 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1429-01 E100 ATA WD BEIGE 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1229-04 E100 SATA/SERIAL ATA BLACK 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1229-01 E100 SATA/SERIAL ATA BEIGE 1 REM. DR. KIT

14-1303-04 E100 FC/FIBRE CHANNEL BLACK 1 REM. DR. KIT
14-1303-01 E100 FC/FIBRE CHANNEL BEIGE 1 REM. DR. KIT

14-1179-04 E300 SCSI/LVD BLACK 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1180-01 E300 SCSI/LVD BEIGE 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1197-04 E300 ATA IBM/HIT/SEA BLACK 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1198-01 E300 ATA IBM/HIT/SEA BEIGE 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1224-04 E300 ATA MAXTOR BLACK 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1225-04 E300 ATA MAXTOR BEIGE 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1430-04 E300 ATA WD BLACK 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1430-01 E300 ATA WD BEIGE 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1260-04 E300 SATA/SERIAL ATA BLACK 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1260-01 E300 SATA/SERIAL ATA BEIGE 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1249 E300 FC/FIBRE CHANNEL BLACK 3 REM. DR. KIT
14-1428 E300 FC/FIBRE CHANNEL BEIGE 3 REM. DR. KIT

14-1144-04 E400 SCSI/LVD BLACK 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1173-01 E400 SCSI/LVD BEIGE 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1195-04 E400 ATA IBM/HIT/SEA BLACK 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1196-01 E400 ATA IBM/HIT/SEA BEIGE 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1222-04 E400 ATA MAXTOR BLACK 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1223-01 E400 ATA MAXTOR BEIGE 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1431-04 E400 ATA WD BLACK 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1431-01 E400 ATA WD BEIGE 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1259-04 E400 SATA/SERIAL ATA BLACK 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1259-01 E400 SATA/SERIAL ATA BEIGE 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1251 E400 FC/FIBRE CHANNEL BLACK 4 REM. DR. KIT
14-1450 E400 FC/FIBRE CHANNEL BEIGE 4 REM. DR. KIT

14-1004 For older compaq proliant removable drive tray 3.5 68 pin wide drives 1 or 1/2 height
14-1005 For older compaq proliant removable drive tray 3.5 sca 80 pin hard drives 1 or 1/2
14-1122 Fit removable SCA HDD module for IBM netfinity EXP Storage Systems
14-1027 Fit mounting kit for IBM RS 6000 500 series systems
14-1031 Fit 3.5 to 5.25 drive kit for 3.5 hard disk drives
14-1032 Fit 3.5 to 5.25 drive kit for 1 high removable media drives
14-1047 Fit 3.5 to 5.25 drive kit for 3.5 hard disk drives
14-1048 Fit mounting kit for 2.5 hard drives converts any 2.5 IDE hard drives to 3.5 form factor
14-1612 2.5" Mounting Kit for SATA Ntbk HDD
14-1059 Fit mounting kit for 1 high removable media drive for the Apple 7200 7400 7600 G3 desktop computer
14-1060 Fit mounting kit for 1 high removable media drive for the Apple 8600 9600 G3 mini tower system
14-1061 Fit mounting kit for 1 high removable media drive for Apple 8500 and 9500 system
14-1068 Fit 3.5 to 5.25 drive kit for 3.5 hard disk drives
14-1075A Fit 3.5 HDD removable caddy with metal frame fan and IDE HDD removable shuttle
14-1052 Fit removable drive tray for 3.5 68 pin wide hard drive
14-1053 Fit removable drive tray for 3.5 SCA hard drive
14-1148 For 1 drives fit removable drive tray for the HP LH3/4 Netserver
14-1150 For 1.6 drives fit removable drive tray for the HP LH3/4 Netserver
14-1087 3.5 inch drive for IBM Netfinity 5000 5500 7000
14-1221-11 3.5" HDD Tray - Beige color, E100, E300, E400
14-1221-14 3.5" HDD Tray - Black Color, E100, E300, E400
14-1281-04 3.5" HDD Tray - Black, E302, E304, E305

Enclosures
E101 Encl
11-1038 Wide TPO
11-1072 NARROW HD50
11-1093 WIDE TPO BLACK
11-1058 FC dual loop
11-1098 USB2 HDD
11-1055 Narrow C50 1394-A TA
11-1092 FC Single Loop
11-1094 Wide VHDCI
E301 Encl
11-1018 3.5 HDD Wide
11-1020 3.5 Removable media wide
11-1022 Universal Distribution HDD CD Tape bezels inc
11-2007 CD with HD50
11-1019 CD with C50
11-1021 3.5 removable media narrow 1 or 1/2 height
11-1023 5.25 tape drive
E501 Encl
11-1001 3.5 HDD Wide
11-1002 3.5 Hdd Narrow
E502 Encl
11-1005 Wide
11-1010 Narrow HD50
11-1014 Narrow C50
11-1011 Wide 3xhdd Fixed
11-1012 DLT
11-1013 Wide 5xhdd fixed
E505 Encl
11-1006 Narrow 3.5 or 5.25 drive
11-1007 Wide 3.5 or 5.25 drive
E509 Encl
11-1008 Narrow 3.5 or 5.25 drive
11-1009 Wide 3.5 or 5.25 drive

E302 Encl
11-0360 SCSI Wide 2 x 3.5 SCA removable HDD 2 x HD68
11-0363 Fibre Channel SL 2 x 3.5 removable HDD DB9
11-0364 Fibre Channel SL 2 x 3.5 removable HDD SFP Optical
11-0369 Firewire 800 1394 B 2 x 3.5 removable ATA drives IND VOLUMES
11-0388 Firewire 800 1394 B 2 x 3.5 removable ATA drives striped
11-0429 USB2 2 x 3.5 removable ATA HDD IND VOLUMES
11-0504 SATA 2 X 3.5 SATA REMOVABLE HDD 2 x eSATA
11-0504-ML SATA 2 x 3.5 SATA removable HDD Multilane
11-0427 SAS 2 x 3.5 SAS removable HDD
11-0310 SCSI Wide 4 x 3.5 SCA removable HDD 2 x HD68
11-0313 Fibre Channel SL 4 x 3.5 removable HDD DB9
11-0317 Fibre Channel SL 4 x 3.5 removable HDD SFP Optical
11-0359 Firewire 800 1394 B 4 x 3.5 removable ATA drives IND VOLUMES
11-0398 Firewire 800 1394 B 4 x 3.5 removable ATA drives SPAN
11-0400 Firewire 800 1394 B 4 x 3.5 removable ATA drives striped
11-0430 USB2 4 x 3.5 removable ATA drives IND Volumes
11-0505 SATA 4 x 3.5 removable HDD 4 x eSATA
11-0505-ML SATA 4 x 3.5 SATA removable HDD multilane
11-0428 SAS 4 x 3.5 SAS removable HDD multilane
E304 Encl
11-0404 SCSI Wide 5 x 3.5 SCA removable HDD 2 x HD68
11-0406 Fibre Channel SL 5 x 3.5 removable HDD DB9
11-0558 SATA 5 x 3.5 SATA removable HDD port multiplier
11-1001 E501 Wide
11-1002 E501 Narrow
11-1005 E502 Wide
11-1014 E502 Narrow
11-1010 E502 Narrow
11-1012 E502DLT
11-1011 E502W3
11-1013 E502W5
11-1006 E505 Narrow
11-1007 E505 Wide
11-1008 E509 Narrow
11-1009 E509 Wide

Fiber Optic Cables
28-0397 1 Meter LC to LC
28-0394 2 Meter LC to LC
28-0193 3 Meter LC to LC
28-0398 4 Meter LC to LC
28-0194 5 Meter LC to LC
28-0418 6 Meter LC to LC
28-0419 7 Meter LC to LC
28-0420 8 Meter LC to LC
28-0421 9 Meter LC to LC
28-0178 10 Meter LC to LC
28-0422 12 Meter LC to LC
28-0212 15 Meter LC to LC
28-0235 20 Meter LC to LC
28-0236 25 Meter LC to LC
28-0187 30 Meter LC to LC
28-0396 50 Meter LC to LC
28-0166 1 Meter LC to LC
28-0062 2 Meter LC to LC
28-0063 3 Meter LC to LC
28-0064 4 Meter LC to LC
28-0065 5 Meter LC to LC
28-0066 6 Meter LC to LC
28-0411 7 Meter LC to LC
28-0412 8 Meter LC to LC
28-0069 9 Meter LC to LC
28-0070 10 Meter LC to LC
28-0118 12 Meter LC to LC
28-0071 15 Meter LC to LC
28-0072 20 Meter LC to LC
28-0184 25 Meter LC to LC
28-0079 30 Meter LC to LC
28-0318 50 Meter LC to LC
28-0397-10G 1 Meter LC to LC
28-0394-10G 2 Meter LC to LC
28-0193-10G 3 Meter LC to LC
28-0398-10G 4 Meter LC to LC
28-0194-10G 5 Meter LC to LC
28-0418-10G 6 Meter LC to LC
28-0419-10G 7 Meter LC to LC
28-0420-10G 8 Meter LC to LC
28-0421-10G 9 Meter LC to LC
28-0178-10G 10 Meter LC to LC
28-0422-10G 12 Meter LC to LC
28-0212-10G 15 Meter LC to LC
28-0235-10G 20 Meter LC to LC
28-0236-10G 25 Meter LC to LC
28-0187-10G 30 Meter LC to LC
28-0396-10G 50 Meter LC to LC
28-0379 1 Meter LC to ST
28-0380 2 Meter LC to ST
28-0219 3 Meter LC to ST
28-0381 4 Meter LC to ST
28-0382 5 Meter LC to ST
28-0319 6 Meter LC to ST
28-0320 7 Meter LC to ST
28-0321 8 Meter LC to ST
28-0322 9 Meter LC to ST
28-0383 10 Meter LC to ST
28-0384 15 Meter LC to ST
28-0385 25 Meter LC to ST
28-0323 30 Meter LC to ST
28-0401 1 Meter LC to ST
28-0402 2 Meter LC to ST
28-0403 3 Meter LC to ST
28-0404 4 Meter LC to ST
28-0405 5 Meter LC to ST
28-0406 6 Meter LC to ST
28-0407 7 Meter LC to ST
28-0408 8 Meter LC to ST
28-0409 9 Meter LC to ST
28-0410 10 Meter LC to ST
28-0180 15 Meter LC to ST
28-0414 25 Meter LC to ST
28-0415 30 Meter LC to ST
28-0215 1 Meter LC to SC
28-0237 2 Meter LC to SC
28-0196 3 Meter LC to SC
28-0548 4 Meter LC to SC
28-0197 5 Meter LC to SC
28-0324 6 Meter LC to SC
28-0325 7 Meter LC to SC
28-0326 8 Meter LC to SC
28-0327 9 Meter LC to SC
28-0424 10 Meter LC to SC
28-0163 15 Meter LC to SC
28-0425 20 Meter LC to SC
28-0342 25 Meter LC to SC
28-0191 30 Meter LC to SC
28-0211 50 Meter LC to SC
28-0189 60 Meter LC to SC
28-0190 100 Meter LC to SC
28-0099 1 Meter LC to SC
28-0067 2 Meter LC to SC
28-0073 3 Meter LC to SC
28-0100 4 Meter LC to SC
28-0075 5 Meter LC to SC
28-0112 6 Meter LC to SC
28-0416 7 Meter LC to SC
28-0417 8 Meter LC to SC
28-0102 9 Meter LC to SC
28-0080 10 Meter LC to SC
28-0103 15 Meter LC to SC
28-0088 20 Meter LC to SC
28-0104 25 Meter LC to SC
28-0096 30 Meter LC to SC
28-0328 50 Meter LC to SC
28-0329 60 Meter LC to SC
28-0526 100 Meter LC to SC
28-0215-10G 1 Meter LC to SC
28-0237-10G 2 Meter LC to SC
28-0196-10G 3 Meter LC to SC
28-0548-10G 4 Meter LC to SC
28-0197-10G 5 Meter LC to SC
28-0324-10G 6 Meter LC to SC
28-0325-10G 7 Meter LC to SC
28-0326-10G 8 Meter LC to SC
28-0327-10G 9 Meter LC to SC
28-0424-10G 10 Meter LC to SC
28-0163-10G 15 Meter LC to SC
28-0425-10G 20 Meter LC to SC
28-0342-10G 25 Meter LC to SC
28-0191-10G 30 Meter LC to SC
28-0211-10G 50 Meter LC to SC
28-0189-10G 60 Meter LC to SC
28-0190-10G 100 Meter LC to SC
28-0091 1 Meter SC to SC
28-0092 2 Meter SC to SC
28-0363 3 Meter SC to SC
28-0330 4 Meter SC to SC
28-0093 5 Meter SC to SC
28-0185 6 Meter SC to SC
28-0332 7 Meter SC to SC
28-0333 8 Meter SC to SC
28-0334 9 Meter SC to SC
28-0094 10 Meter SC to SC
28-0335 12 Meter SC to SC
28-0426 15 Meter SC to SC
28-0336 20 Meter SC to SC
28-0427 25 Meter SS to SC
28-0210 50 Meter SC to SC
28-0192 60 Meter SC to SC
28-0200 100 Meter SC to SC
28-0053 1 Meter SC to SC
28-0054 2 Meter SC to SC
28-0049 3 Meter SC to SC
28-0227 4 Meter SC to SC
28-0032 5 Meter SC to SC
28-0106 6 Meter SC to SC
28-0238 7 Meter SC to SC
28-0228 8 Meter SC to SC
28-0107 9 Meter SC to SC
28-0033 10 Meter SC to SC
28-0239 12 Meter SC to SC
28-0051 15 Meter SC to SC
28-0048 20 Meter SC to SC
28-0052 25 Meter SC to SC
28-0528 50 Meter SC to SC
28-0213 60 Meter SC to SC
28-0345 100 Meter SC to SC
28-0091-10G 1 Meter SC to SC
28-0092-10G 2 Meter SC to SC
28-0363-10G 3 Meter SC to SC
28-0330-10G 4 Meter SC to SC
28-0093-10G 5 Meter SC to SC
28-0185-10G 6 Meter SC to SC
28-0332-10G 7 Meter SC to SC
28-0333-10G 8 Meter SC to SC
28-0334-10G 9 Meter SC to SC
28-0094-10G 10 Meter SC to SC
28-0335-10G 12 Meter SC to SC
28-0426-10G 15 Meter SC to SC
28-0336-10G 20 Meter SC to SC
28-0427-10G 25 Meter SC to SC
28-0210-10G 50 Meter SC to SC
28-0192-10G 60 Meter SC to SC
28-0200-10G 100 Meter SC to SC
28-0428 1 Meter SC to ST
28-0429 2 Meter SC to ST
28-0430 3 Meter SC to ST
28-0337 4 Meter SC to ST
28-0431 5 Meter SC to ST
28-0432 10 Meter SC to ST
28-0338 15 Meter SC to ST
28-0339 20 Meter SC to ST
28-0527 25 Meter SC to ST
28-0125 1 Meter SC to ST
28-0126 2 Meter SC to ST
28-0183 3 Meter SC to ST
28-0224 4 Meter SC to ST
28-0181 5 Meter SC to ST
28-0129 10 Meter SC to ST
28-0525 15Meter SC to ST
28-0110 20 Meter SC to ST
28-0111 25 Meter SC to ST
28-0221 1 Meter MTRJ to MTRJ
28-0331 2 Meter MTRJ to MTRJ
28-0340 3 Meter MTRJ to MTRJ
28-0343 5 Meter MTRJ to MTRJ
28-0344 10 Meter MTRJ to MTRJ
28-0171 1 Meter MTRJ to ST
28-0172 2 Meter MTRJ to ST
28-0173 3 Meter MTRJ to ST
28-0174 4 Meter MTRJ to ST
28-0175 5 Meter MTRJ to ST
28-0220 1 Meter MTRJ to SC
28-0165 2 Meter MTRJ to SC
28-0170 3 Meter MTRJ to SC
28-0230 5 Meter MTRJ to SC
28-0161 10 Meter MTRJ to SC

Fibre Channel
28-0037 1/2 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0020 1 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0005 2 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0021 3 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0006 5 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0023 6 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0029 9 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0024 10 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0026 12 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0058 15 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0028 25 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0030 30 Meter DB9M to DB9M EXT Cable, Copper
28-0007 DB9M Loop Back Adapter
28-0076 ½ Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0001 1 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0077 1½ Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0002 2 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0003 3 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0017 5 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0018 6 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0047 9 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0019 10 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0045 12 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0038 15 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0039 20 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0004 24 Meter DB9M to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0009 1 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0010 2 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0011 3 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0013 5 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0014 6 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0046 9 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0015 10 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0044 12 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0036 15 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0043 20 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0035 20 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC EXT Cable, Copper
28-0008 HSSDC Loop Back Adapter
28-0140 1 Meter DB9M to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0143 3 Meter DB9M to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0141 5 Meter DB9M to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0142 10 Meter DB9M to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0120 1 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0123 3 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0121 5 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0128 10 Meter HSSDC to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0130 1 Meter HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0134 3 Meter HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0131 5 Meter HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper
28-0132 10 Meter HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 EXT Cable, Copper

Firewire Cables
29-0400 3 feet external cable firewire 1394 6P-6P
29-0399 6 feet external cable firewire 1394 6P-6P
29-1123 18 inches firewire 1394 6P-6P
29-0404 15 feet firewire 1394 6P-6P
29-0459 6 feet external firewire 1394 6P-4P
29-0459-15 15 feet external firewire 1394 6P-6P
29-0522 2 meter external cable firewire 1394 4P-4P
29-0777 6 feet external cable 1394A-B 6P-9P
29-0778 10 feet external 1394A-B 6P-9P
29-0781 3 feet external cable firewire 1394 B-B 9P-9P
29-0775 6 feet external cable firewire 1394 B-B 9P-9P
29-0776 10 feet external cable firewire 1394 B-B 9P-9P
29-1068 6 feet external firewire cable 1394 B-B 9P-4P
29-1070 18 inches internal cable firewire 1394B M-F 9P-9P
29-1071 8 inches external cable firewire 1394B M-M 9P-9P

iSCSI and Enclosures
11-0426 1U 4 drive enclosure
11-0243 2U 8-9 drive enclosure
11-0425 3U 16 drive enclosure
GSAX014 4 CELL Battery 1U
GSAX016 6 CELL Battery 2U
20-0051 Memory 256MB
ISN-96-0007 I/O Backplate 4p
ISN-96-0006 I/O Backplate 8p
14-1281-04 Spare Drive Tray 1U, 3U
14-1221-14 Spare Drive Tray 2U
14-1584 Spare Power Module
14-1300 Rack Rail Kit
29-0633 CAT5E EXT Cable 3'
29-0635 CAT5E EXT Cable 5'
29-0637 CAT5E EXT Cable 7'
29-0640 CAT5E EXT Cable 10'
20-0038 4 Port 8 Drive
20-0037 4 Port 16 Drive
20-0041 8 Port 16 Drive
20-0050 10 GbE 16 Drive

Mini SAS Cables
29-1352 INT Mini-SAS 36pin-36pin, .5M
29-1353 INT Mini-SAS 36pin-36pin, 1M
29-1314 INT Mini-SAS 8087 36pin-SFF8484 32pin, .5M
29-1320 INT Mini-SAS 36pin-4 individual SATA connectors, 1M
29-1284 INT SAS 32pin 8484-4 ind. SATA conn., .5M
29-1284-650 INT SAS 32pin 8484-4 ind. SATA conn., 650 mm
29-1321 INT SAS 32pin 8484-4 ind. SATA conn.,2M
29-1289 INT Mini-SAS 36pin-36pin SFF 8484 32pin Rev. Straight pi out, 22"
29-1290 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin-EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin, 1M
29-1291 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin-EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin, 2M
29-1293 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin-EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin, 3M
29-1294 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin-EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26pin, 5M
29-1295 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26 pin-EXT SAS 4X Univ. 8470 Multilane, 1 M
29-1296 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26 pin-EXT SAS 4X Univ. 8470 Multilane, 2 M
29-1297 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26 pin-EXT SAS 4X Univ. 8470 Multilane, 3 M
29-1298 EXT Mini-SAS 8088 26 pin-EXT SAS 4X Univ. 8470 Multilane, 5 M
29-1322 SAS/SATA SFF8470 Multilane-4 Ind. SATA conn., 2M

Notebook Drive Kits
14-1009 TP-770 HDD Kit
14-1028 T-750/780 HDD Module
14-1040 2.5 HDD Kit CN1 Compaq Elite LTE
14-1078 2.5 HDD kit for Toshiba portege 660
14-1080 2.5 HDD kit for Toshiba techra 8000
14-1157 2.5 HDD kit for NEC SX notebook
14-1181 2.5 HDD kit for Toshiba 8100 notebook
14-1140 2.5 HDD module for IBM TP 390 for 7.5 or 12mm drives
14-1152 2.5 HDD module for Compaq M700 notebook
14-1234 2.5 HDD kit for GW Solo 5000/5100/5150
14-1190 IBM think pad 600 hdd
14-1175 Panasonic HDD kit cf-47
14-1176 Panasonic HDD kit cf-71
14-1177 Panasonic HDD kit cf-27
14-1390 IBM think pad 20 HDD
14-1242 2.5 HDD kit for Compaq Armada E500/V300
14-1238 2.5 HDD kit for M300 Compaq Armada

Print Tower
C-PT3-H 3 DVD/CD Writers
20-0075 Ink Cartridge for ZipSpin Print Tower

Rackmount Storage Enclosures
11-0303 1U Rackmount 4 x 3.5 HDD Fixed
11-0512 1U Rackmount ESATA 4 x 3.5 HDD REM
11-0513 1U Rackmount ML SATA 4 x 3.5 HDD REM
11-0514 1U Rackmount SCSI 4 x 3.5 HDD REM
11-0515 1U Rackmount FC 4 x 3.5 HDD REM
11-0517 1U Rackmount FO 4 x 3.5 HDD REM
11-0555 1U Rackmount SAS 4 x 3.5 HDD REM
11-0302 1U Rackmount 2 x 5.25 Open Bay R1U2DRV
11-0550 1U Rackmount 2 x 5.25 Open Bay 100W
11-0301 1U Rackmount 1 x 5.25 Open Bay
11-1154 R 2U-6 CD/DVD/5.25 Drive Beige Only
11-1167 R 2U-6 SCSI For 3 DLTs Beige Only
11-1181 2U-6 SCSI For 2 DLTs Beige Only
11-1184 2U-6 SCSI For 1 DLTs Beige Only
11-0294 2U BLK Rackmount Enclosure 2 DLT SCSI No Rail
11-0330 2U 2 FH 5.25 Bay SCSI RM ENCL
11-0522 2U 2 FH 5.25 Bay SCSI RM ENCL Red Power
11-0565 2U Rackmount 2 Bay with Locking Door
11-0202 2U 6FCHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0205 2U 9FCHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0202-OP 2U 6FCHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0205-OP 2U 9FCHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0206 2U 6SATAHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0200 2U 6ATAHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0201 2U 6SCSIHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0203 2U 9ATAHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0204 2U 9SCSIHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1125 3U 11FCHDD 1 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1175 3U 8FCHDD 3 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1125-OP 3U 11FCHDD 1 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1175-OP 3U 8FCHDD 3 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0208 3U 8SATAHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure
11-0209 3U 8 SCSI HDD 2 x 5.25 Bay RM - 2 CH. w/ Tag Blk IDS Jumpered
11-1122 3U 8ATAHDD 3 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1123 3U 8SCSIHDD 2 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1124 3U 11SCSIHDD 1 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0224 3U 16 Drive SCSI Rackmount Enclosure
11-0225 3U 16 Drive FC Rackmount Enclosure
11-1189 4U 12FCHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1192 4U 15FCHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1189-OP 4U 12FCHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1192-OP 4U 15FCHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0258 4U 12SATAHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-0210 4u 18SCSIHDD Dual CH. RM Enclosure Blk IDS Jumpered
11-1187 4U 12ATAHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1188 4U 12SCSIHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay RM Enclousre Blk Dual CH. Tag
11-1190 4U 15ATAHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1191 4U 15SCSIHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay Rackmount Enclosure Black
11-1194 4U 18SCSIHDd Dual CH. w/ Tag RM Enclosure Blk IDS Jumpered
11-1199 4U 12ATAMAXHDD 4 x 5.25 Bay RM Enclosure Black

Rail Kits
14-1024 HDD rail kit HP Vectra
14-1062 rail kit for Compaq 5.25 drives
14-1023 rail kit for Dell Dimension
14-1213 rail kit for Dell 2100
14-1033 rails for old Dell 5.25 bay
14-1022 rail kit for Dell optiplex
14-1544 rail kit HDD for Dell Prec 340 OP GX240 Dim 4200

SAS, SATA, Infiniband Cables
29-1213 .5 METER
29-1214 1 METER
29-1215 2 METER
29-1216 3 METER
29-1217 5 METER
29-1237 .5 METER
29-1238 1 METER
29-1239 2 METER
29-1240 3 METER
29-1241 5 METER
29-1242 .5 METER
29-1243 1 METER
29-1244 2 METER
29-1245 3 METER
29-1246 5 METER
29-1300 .5 Meter(8470 pl-8470 pl)
29-1301 1 Meter(8470 pl-8470 pl)
29-1302 2 Meter(8470 pl-8470 pl)
29-1303 3 Meter(8470 pl-8470 pl)
29-1304 5 Meter(8470 pl-8470 pl)
29-1305 10 Meter(8470 pl-8470 pl)
23-1075 SATA/SAS 4X Multilane to 4 Internal SATA Adapter

SATA Cables
29-0510 Internal Cable SATA signal 12 inches
29-0454 Internal Cable SATA signal .5 meter
29-0455 Internal Cable SATA signal 1 meter
29-0504 Internal Cable SATA signal 1.5 meters
29-0456 Internal Cable SATA signal 2 meters
29-0505 Internal Cable SATA signal 2.5 meters
29-0506 Internal Cable SATA signal 3 meters
29-0507 Internal Cable SATA signal 4 meters
29-0508 Internal Cable SATA signal 5 meters
29-0487 Internal SATA cable straight to R .5 meter
29-1143 External SATA1 to SATA2 cable 1 meter
29-1144 External SATA1 to SATA2 cable 2 meters
29-1145 External cable SATA2 to SATA2 1 meter
29-1146 External cable SATA2 to SATA2 2 meters
29-1148 Internal cable SATA male to female 6 inches
29-1147-R Internal cable SATA DR-SATA/POWER
29-1147-16-R Internal cable SATA DR to SATA2M with PWR ML 16 inches
29-1147-16 Internal cable SATA DR to SATA2F with PWR 16 inches
29-0457-Y PWR Y Cable SATA 6 inches
29-0457 PWR Cable SATA ATA 4 Pin 6 inches
29-0464 Internal cable SATA Panel mount .5 meter
29-0464-01 Internal cable SATA Panel mount 1 meter
29-0464-05 Internal cable SATA Panel mount 5 inches
29-0464-10 Internal cable SATA Panel mount 10 inches
23-1072 SATA2 to single internal SATA adapter
23-1075 SATA / SAS 4x multilane to 4 internal SATA adapter
14-1628 Power Adapter for SATA
14-1612 2.5" Mounting Kit for SATA Ntbk HDD

SCSI Cables
29-0029 High density 68 pin male to 68 pin male with thumb screws 3 feet
29-0030 High density 68 pin male to 68 pin male with thumb screws 6 feet
29-0031 High density 68 pin male to 68 pin male with thumb screws 18 inches
29-0084 High density 68 pin male to centronic 50 pin male 3 feet
29-0085 High density 68 pin male to centronic 50 pin male 6 feet
29-0090 High density 68 pin male to high density 68 pin male with thumb screws 2 feet
29-0091 High density 50 pin male to high density 50 pin male with clips 3 feet
29-0092 High density 50 pin male to high density 50 pin male with clips 6 feet
29-0093 High density 50 pin male to centronic 50 pin male 3 feet
29-0094 High density 50 pin male to centronic 50 pin male 6 feet
29-0095 High density 68 pin male to high density 50 pin male 3 feet
29-0096 High density 68 pin male to high density 50 pin male 6 feet
29-0098 High density 68 pin male to high density 68 pin male 3 feet
29-0099 Ultra high density 68 pin male to high density 68 pin 6 feet
29-0100 High density 68 pin male to high density 50 pin male 3 feet
29-0101 Ultra high density 68 pin male to high density 50 pin male 6 feet
29-0102 High density 68 pin to Centronic 50 pin 3 feet
29-0103 Ultra high density 68 pin male to Centronic 50 pin male connector 6 feet
29-0104 Internal flat ribbon cable for one or two wide SCSI disk drives
29-0106 Centronic 50 pin to Centronic 50 pin 3 feet for SCSI 1 and SCSI 2 applications
29-0120 High density 68 pin male to high density 68 pin male 3 meters
29-0125 High density 50 pin male to DB 25 pin male 3 feet SCSI 1 and SCSI 2 applications
29-0801 LVD EXT Cable HD68-HD68 1 Meter
29-0802 LVD EXT Cable HD68-HD68 2 Meters
29-0803 LVD EXT Cable HD68-VHDCI68 1 Meter
29-0804 LVD EXT Cable HD68-VHDCI68 2 Meters
29-0805 LVD EXT Cable VHDCI68-VHDCI68 1 Meter
29-0806 LVD EXT Cable VHDCI68-VHDCI68 2 Meters

SFP Cables
28-0240-01 SFP-DB9 CBL 2G PASSIVE 1M
28-0240-03 SFP-DB9 CBL 2G PASSIVE 3M
28-0240-05 SFP-DB9 CBL 2G PASSIVE 5M
28-0241-01 SFP-HSSDC2 CBL 2G PASSIVE 1M
28-0241-03 SFP-HSSDC2 CBL 2G PASSIVE 3M
28-0241-05 SFP-HSSDC2 CBL 2G PASSIVE 5M
28-0242-01 SFP-HSSDC CBL 2G PASSIVE 1M
28-0242-03 SFP-HSSDC CBL 2G PASSIVE 3M
28-0242-05 SFP-HSSDC CBL 2G PASSIVE 5M
28-0243-01 SFP-SFP CBL 2G PASSIVE 1M
28-0243-03 SFP-SFP CBL 2G PASSIVE 3M
28-0243-05 SFP-SFP CBL 2G PASSIVE 5M

Terminators
14-1025 External LVD Multimode terminator
14-1041 Active terminator external high density 68 pin connector LED thumbscrews wide SCSI hard drives
14-1042 Differential terminator external high density 68 pin led thumbscrews wide scsi differential hard drives
14-1043 Active terminator external high density 50 pin led thumbscrews wide scsi hard drives
14-1044 Active negation terminator external high density 68 pin led thumbscrews
14-1045 Active terminator with centronic 50 pin led
14-1051 External lvd multimode terminator high density 68 pin
14-1058 Internal lvd multimode terminator high density 68 pin female connector

USB Cables & Adapters
29-0682 USB Cable 3 feet A B
29-0401 USB Cable 6 feet A B
29-0498 USB Cable 10 feet A B
29-0472 USB Cable 15 feet A B
29-0622 USB Cable 6 feet A-A M-M
29-0669 USB Cable 10 feet A-A M-M
29-0477 USB Cable 15 feet A-A M-M
29-0620 USB Cable 6 feet A-A M-F
29-0621 USB Cable 10 feet A-A M-F
29-0623 USB Cable 15 feet A-A M-F
29-1174 USB Cable 16 feet Active Extension
29-0618 USB Cable 6 feet A-Mini B 4 Pin
29-0619 USB Cable 6 feet A-Mini B 5 Pin
29-0779 USB Cable Mini 5P A-FEM No Plate
29-0685 USB Cable 18 inches A Type FEM-A
29-0798 USB Cable 2 Meter Net Link Cable
29-1115 USB Power Pass Thru Cable Power Jack + Inside
29-1098 Dual USB Power Pass Thru Cable Grey Power Jack + Outside
29-1097 Dual USB Power Pass Thru Cable Black Power Jack + Inside
29-0947 Adapter Cable Serial DB9M-USB AM
29-0475 External Cable USB PS/2 Adapter
14-1358 USB 2 HUB 4 Port
14-1308 USB Gender Changer A Type F-F
14-1311 Adapter USB AFEM-PS/2M
14-1508 Adapter USB-A M/M Gender Changer
14-1435 Adapter USB AM-PS/2F
14-1519 Adapter USB B/M to B/M Changer
14-1512 Adapter USB A/F to B/F Changer

HDMI, DVI, VGA Video Cables
14-1593 DVI adapter / splitter cable DVI Male – 2 DVI Female 12”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PDE DRIVE ENCLOSURES

Wholesale distributors of data storage drives, tape libraries, storage media and archival solutions.

9 TO 5 COMPUTER:
Global Value-Added Distribution of new, used and refurbished computer periphery by a family-owned and operated company since 1979- distributing internationally computer related peripherals on the new, used and refurbished levels. HP, COMPAQ, IBM, CISCO, 3COM, SUN, APPLE, SEAGATE, and other major branded products as well as a MAJOR focus on Mass Storage related drives, media, storage racks, tri-optic barcode labels, libraries, autoloaders, duplicators, jukeboxes, HBA's, JBOD, Raid, SAN, NAS and software solutions.

Representing storage media manufacturers like:
BASF, Canon, DEC, Dysan, Ecrix, Emtec, Exabyte, Fuji, Fujitsu, Graham, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Imation, Iomega, Kodak, Maxell, Maxoptix, Onstream, LMSI, Panasonic, PinnacleMicro, Phillips, Pioneer, Plasmon, Ricoh, Sony, Syquest, TDK, and Verbatim

PDE DRIVE ENCLOSURES

9 to 5 provides cutting edge technologies from drive giants like:
ADIC, Archive, ATL, Benchmark, BreeceHill, Colorado, Compaq, DEC, Ecrix, Exabyte, EZQuest, Fujitsu, Hewlett Packard, IBM, Iomega, Irwin, Kodak, Lacie, LMSI, M4 Data, Maynard Maxtor, Maxoptix, Micronet, Mitsubishi, Mountain, OnStream, Olympus, Overland Data, Panasonic, Philips, Pinnacle Micro, Plextor, Quantum, Ricoh, Rimage, Seagate, Smart and Friendly, Sony, Spectralogic, StorageTek, Straightline, Sun, Tandberg, Teac, Tecmar, WangDat, Wangtek, Western Digital, Xcerta, Yamaha

PDE DRIVE ENCLOSURES

Including all major storage platforms such as:
DLT, AIT, LTO, SUPER DLT, Mammoth, Optical, 4MM, 8MM, Magstar, Travan, ľ", Ĺ", Reel-to-reel, 3480, 3490, 3570, 3590, 9840, 9940, JAZ, ZIP, CDR-RW, DVD-R/RAM

And support peripherals, host adaptors, controllers, bridges, routers and enclosures from the leaders in the market with:
Adaptec, ATTO, CI DESIGN, Emulex, GadZoox, Initio, JMR, JNI, Qlogic, Slim

PDE DRIVE ENCLOSURES

Since 1991, 9 TO 5 COMPUTER has been providing such top tier products to corporate data centers, government , VAR's, resellers, OEM's, and wholesalers throughout the entire global marketplace.

Whether you need a Quantum DLT tape drive, tape library, disaster recovery solution, storage media, storage racks, drive repair, backup software or professional consultation regarding your storage solution needs, contact one of our tech sales guys today!!!!

© Copyright 2003.
*Price and availabilities subject to change without any notice. Not responsible for typographical errors.

Battery BackUPS | CD/Hard Disk Duplicators  | Compaq | FibreChannel/HBA's | Hard Drives
HP | IBM | Iomega | Networking Solutions | Media
Optical Drives | Processor/Video Upgrades | Printers | SCSI Adaptors | SUN | Tape Drives
Site Map | UMAX Scanners |
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions