9 TO 5 COMPUTER: A Global Value-Added Distribution of new, used and refurbished computer periphery by a family-owned and operated company since 1979; distributing computer related peripherals on the new, used and refurbished levels. HP, COMPAQ, IBM, CISCO, 3COM, SUN, APPLE, and other major branded products as well as a MAJOR focus on Mass Storage related drives, media, storage racks, tri-optic barcode labels, libraries, autoloaders, HBA's, JBOD, Raid, SAN, NAS and software solutions.

As our inventory and sourcing of new, used and refurbished drives changes daily, so does the pricing!!!
Please be sure to contact a sales rep today for current pricing always below market value!! Determine which tape drive is right for you by clicking here! For bottom-line storage media prices click here! Please contact us for any repair of defective mechanisms or short-term rental!!!!!!!!

Use our LiveChat feature and get a current pricing, specs and details right now from a knowledgeable sale tech. Negotiate your price-point in real-time!!!

 
Battery BackUPS
CD/Hard Disk Duplicators 
Compaq
FibreChannel/HBA's
Hard Drives
HP
IBM
Iomega
Laptops
Networking Solutions
Media 
Optical Drives
Processor/Video Upgrades
Printers 
SCSI Adaptors
SUN
Tape Drives 
UMAX Scanners
USB/FIREWIRE Solutions
Search 9 TO 5 for computer parts:


Add this to your site

c2it service by Citibank 

c2it makes it easy to send and receive money online with your friends and family. Click here to see how: 

Link







 To C2IT

PayPal

PayPal lets any business or consumer with an email address to securely, conveniently, and cost-effectively send and receive payments online.

Customer Application Form

 

LP8000 SERIES

LP9002 SERIES

LP9002DC SERIES

LP9402DC SERIES

click here for current Emulex parts index

Choosing the correct Fibre Channel Host Bus Adaptor

Emulex Fibre HBA Cross Reference

PART # DESCRIPTION  
10000 Series- 66/100/133 MHz PCI-X 1.0a and PCI 2.3  
LP10000DC full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel delivering up to 400MB/s, 66/100/133 MHz PCI-X 1.0a and PCI 2.3 compatibility  
LP10000 full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel delivering up to 400MB/s, 66/100/133 MHz PCI-X 1.0a and PCI 2.3 compatibility  
 
9000 Series - 66 MHz - FCAL and Full Fabric  
LP982-F2 full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel delivering up to 400MB/s embedded multi-mode optic interface (LC)
 
LP952L-F2 full duplex 2 Gb/s Fibre Channel delivers up to 400 MB/s, Embedded multi-mode optic interface (LC)  
LP9402DC-F2 Full duplex 2 Gb/s Fibre Channels deliver up to 800MB/s link bandwidth Embedded multi-mode
optic interface (LC)
 
LP9802DCF2
two full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channels deliver up to 800MB/s, 66/100/133 MHz PCI-X 1.0a, embedded multi-mode optic interface (LC)
 
LP9802F2
full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel delivering up to 400MB/s, embedded multi-mode optic interface (LC), 66/100/133 MHz PCI-X 1.0a and PCI 2.2 compatibility
 
LP9802X2
full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel delivering up to 400MB/s, embedded single-mode optic interface (LC),66/100/133 MHz PCI-X 1.0a and PCI 2.2 compatibility
 
LP9002S-F2 full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel delivers up to 400 MB/s, Embedded multi-mode optic interface (LC)  
LP9002DC-F2 2GB/s 64-bit 66MHz Dual Channel PCI to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP9002L-X2 full duplex 2 Gb/s Fibre Channel delivers up to 400 MB/s Embedded long wave optic interface (LC)  
LP9002L-F2 full duplex 2 Gb/s Fibre Channel delivers up to 400 MB/s Embedded multi-mode optic interface (LC)  
LP9002-F2 2GB/s 64-bit 66MHz PCI to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP9002-X2 2GB/s 64-bit 66MHz PCI to LW Optical (LC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP9002CF2
full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel 64bit 66MHz PCI Embedded multi-mode optic interface
 
LP9002CX2
full duplex 2Gb/s Fibre Channel 64bit 66MHz PCI Embedded single-mode optic interface
 
LP9000-F1 64-bit 66MHz PCI to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP9000-T1 64-bit 66MHz PCI to Copper (DB9 GBIC) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit Copper DB9 GBIC interface  
LP9000-N1 64-bit 66MHz PCI to SW Optical (SC GBIC) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit Multi-mode optic GBIC interface  
LP9000-L1 64-bit 66MHz PCI to LW Optical (SC GBIC) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit Single-mode optic GBIC interface  
8000 Series - 33 MHz - FCAL and Full Fabric  
LP8000-D1 64-bit 33MHz PCI to Copper (DB9 Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP8000-F1 64-bit 33MHz PCI to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP8000-L1 64-bit 33MHz PCI to LW Optical (SC GBIC) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP8000-N1 64-bit 33MHz PCI to SW Optical (SC GBIC) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP8000-T1 64-bit 33MHz PCI to Copper (DB9 GBIC) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP8000DC-F1 64-bit 33MHz Dual Channel PCI to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
LP8000S-F1 64-bit 33MHz SBus to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL & Full Fabric HBA Kit  
7000 Series- 33MHz- FCAL and Full Fabric  
LP7000E-N1 32-bit, 33MHz PCI, full duplex 1Gb/s Fibre Channel up to 200 MB/s Multi-mode optic GLM interface  
LP7000E-L1 32-bit, 33MHz PCI, full duplex 1Gb/s Fibre Channel up to 200 MB/s Longwave GLM interface  
6000 Series-  
LP6000E 1.0625 Gb/s full duplex transfers, Direct interface to optical and copper cables through 80-pin GLM  
 
3000 Series-  
LP3000 full duplex fibre channel 1.0625 Gb/s transfers, copper DB9 interface  
 
850 Series - 33 MHz - FCAL Only  
LP850-D1 64-bit 33MHz SBus to Copper (DB9 Embedded) FCAL HBA Kit  
LP850-F1 64-bit 33MHz SBus to SW Optical (SC Embedded) FCAL HBA Kit  
LP850-N1 64-bit 33MHz SBus to SW Optical (SC GBIC) FCAL HBA Kit  
LP850-T1 64-bit 33MHz SBus to Copper (DB9 GBIC) FCAL HBA Kit  
 
  HARD TO FIND ITEMS ARE PROBABLY IN STOCK! CALL NOW!!!  
LP7000
FC1020011-02B
FC1020011-02C
FC1020013-02A
FC1020013-02B
LP 8000 DC
FC1020020-01A
FC1020026-01B
CS310202
CS0210201
CS0210202
CS2110203
CS2110201
CS2110303
CU2310402
CU0210401
CU0210402
CU2110405
DCP-881-4 512
NJ01-NT+
NJ01B-NT+
NP02
NQ01-NT+
NQ03-NT+
NQAMER
PA1011221-00
PE4016
PT101258-04
PT101458-04
P2504
P4016
P4016M
SC3110201
SU2110401
SU3110401
EMULEX INTERFACE REFERENCE
Model Description
D1 Embedded Copper DB9
F1 Embedded Multi-mode Optical (SC)
L1 Single-mode Long Wave Optical (SC) GBIC
N1 Multi-mode Optical GBIC
T1 Copper DB9 GBIC
F2 Embedded Multi-mode Optical (LC)
X2 Embedded Single-mode Long WaveOptical (LC)

 

 

GBICS
85) FCM-8519-1-T4 Copper
06) FTR-1319-5 Single Mode
06) FTRJ-8519-7
24) HSSDC Copper
07) FTR-8519P-5A Optical
01) FTR-8520-5 Optical
04) IBM Optical P/N 21H9772
01) IBM Optical P/N 23L3336
05) IBM Optical P/N 23L3208
09) IBM Optical P/N 23L3337
02) LSI409190 2GB HBA's
02) Compaq SP# 161290-001
66mhz 64-bit FC

15) Emulex LP8000-F1
10) Emulex LP8000-EMC
05) Emulex LP8000-N1
01) Emulex LP8000-DC EMC
01) Emulex LP9000-N1
03) Emulex LP850-N1
01) Emulex LP9802L

07) Emulex LP9002L-F2


PCI Controllers
02) QLogic 2202F66 Dual Fiber
01) QLA2200CK (New Boxed)
QLA2200/66 PCI
18) QLA2200F66's
01) QLA2100F
04) QLA2342L
01) QLA2310F
02) QLA 2300F


03) FCI-1063 old version
01) FCI-1063 new version
10) FCIN-1063-EMC Fac. Sealed
04) FC64-1063-EMC
01) FC64-1063-C-CSN
02) FCE2-1063-E

 

Search 9 TO 5 for computer parts:


Add this to your site

 

 





src="http://counter.hitslink.com/stats-ns.asp?acct=9to5comp&v=1&s=22">